Libertad · Est. 2011
15th Anniversary Throwback Menu
Fish
Camarones
$28hum-pomegranate-ancho glazed shrimp, sugar snap peas, peruvian potato, frisée
Veneras
$42scallops, black rice, chinese long beans, yuzu-habanero-butter sauce
Pastel de Cangrejo
$27pan-seared lump crab cake, cucumber-avocado relish, jalapeño aioli
Salmón
$43peruvian potato mash, mushrooms, leeks, jicama, soy-lemongrass vinaigrette
Mussels
$24bar harbor mussels, leeks, potatoes, serrano, tomato-coconut broth, garlic ciabatta
Pulpo
$32spanish octopus, fingerling potatoes, chorizo, scallions, cherry tomatoes, spiced garbanzos, lemon vinaigrette
Meat
Cordero
$36lamb, guajillo pepper, agave leaves, arepa, mint-cucumber-jalapeño yogurt
Flautas
$23chicken barbacoa, watercress, crème fraîche, queso fresco, salsa cruda, pickled onions
Lomo
$30sakura heritage breed pork tenderloin, parsnip purée, applewood smoked bacon, swiss chard, chile de árbol-fig puree
Asada
$45skirt steak, tomato, chipotle-goat cheese, yuca frites, chimichurri
Pollo
$28half amish chicken, sweet potato-chayote succotash, chile pan sauce
Vegetarian
Peras v
$18asian pears, cabrales cheese, candied pecans, arugula, balsamic vinaigrette
Remolacha v/vo
$17roasted beets, arugula, orange, truffle vinaigrette, pistachios, goat cheese
Calabaza v
$26acorn squash, wild mushroom risotto, chile de árbol, truffle oil
Poblano v
$26tempura poblano pepper, goat cheese, wild mushrooms, tofu, epazote, salsa de árbol, fresh mozzarella
Hummus v/vo
$15chipotle hummus, olive oil, queso fresco, black sesame seeds, chapati tortilla
Albóndigas v+
$32arepa, spaghetti squash, chayote, basil-tomatillo sauce
Cocktails
Margarita Natural
$16catōn, house-made citrus cordial, lime juice
Margarita Sanguina
$16arette reposado or paloma mezcal, blood orange puree, lime
Libertad Manhattan
$16kÿro gin, single malt rye whiskey, valdespino cream sherry, cherry
Libertad Old Fashioned
$15reposado tequila, paloma mezcal, tamarind, demerara, mole bitters
La Joya
$16la gritona reposado, apologue celery root, pedro ximénez sherry, lime oil
Zapatista Avioneta
$15yola mezcal, apologue carrot, aperol, lemon, morita chile, roasted cacao nib
Peachy Pasión
$15pelacaña oaxaca rum, white peach puree, vedrenne passion fruit liqueur, lime, spicy rim
Sangria Libre
$15burgundy wine, brandy, dry curaçao, berries, citrus spices
Rosé Sangria
$15rosé, won mae plum wine, nordes gin
La Gran Guerra
$15paloma mezcal, blood orange, passion fruit, pomegranate, chile ancho syrup
G & T
$15condesa prickly pear gin, st. elder’s pamplemousse, fentimans pink grapefruit tonic
Spice & Ice
$15plantation dark rum, passion fruit, lime, ginger-habanero syrup, 7 spice rim
Kalimotxo
$15valdespino quina, cola, cherry-vanilla syrup, lemon juice
Arroz con Leche
$15hana makgeolli, seoul night soju, canela syrup
Wine
Glass / Bottle
Sparkling
El Bajío, Brut NV
$17 / $68Valle de Bernal, México
Mas Fi, Rosé of Cava NV
$10 / $40Penedès, Spain
Rosé
Domaine des Leos Cuvée Augusta 2023
$10 / $40Provence, France
Lemonade, Pinot Noir Rosé 2022
$14 / $56Willamette Valley, Oregon
White
Antxiola, Txakolina 2024
$17 / $68Basque Country, Spain
Verdejo, Bodegas Nisa Old Vine 2024
$13 / $52Rueda, Spain
Granbazan Etiqueta Verde, Albariño 2024
$17 / $68Rías Baixas, Spain
Bodegas Ostatu, Rioja Blanco 2024
$13 / $52Rioja, Spain
Casa Jipi, Sauvignon Blanc 2023
$15 / $60Baja California, Mexico
Stoller Family Estate, Chardonnay 2023
$14 / $56Willamette Valley, Oregon
Red
Baca, Cabernet Sauvignon 2023
$18 / $72Napa Valley, California
Sokol Blosser Redland Cuvée, Pinot Noir 2023
$16 / $64Willamette Valley, Oregon
Nuevo Mundo Carménère 2020
$12 / $48Valle del Maipo, Chile
Raúl Pérez, Bierzo Ultreia Saint Jacques Mencía 2021
$14 / $56Castilla y León, Spain
Donati Family Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot, Petit Verdot 2021
$14 / $56Paso Robles, California
Beer
Sketchbook Brewery
Amistosa
$10Mexican Style Lager · 16oz | 5.3%
crisp, smooth, subtle sweetness
Insufficient Clearance
$10Hazy IPA · 16oz | 5%
aromas of guava, pineapple + mango
Orange Door
$10West Coast IPA · 16oz | 7.2%
dry hop, citrus + piney aromas, malt backbone
Michelada
Michelada
$13housemade sangrita, fresh lime juice, amistosa lager, chile rim
Zero-Proof
Just the Haze
$8Sam Adams
non-alcoholic hazy ipa
Atlético Copper
$8Athletic Brewing Co
non-alcoholic mexican-style copper
Non-Alcoholic Seltzer
$8Something & Nothing
hibiscus & rose, yuzu or cucumber
Margarita Zero
$15ISH mexican agave non-alcoholic spirit, cordial, lime, salt rim
Phony-Negroni
$15St. Agrestis
Mezcal Phony-Negroni
$15St. Agrestis
Hielo Caliente
$10passion fruit juice, lime, ginger-habanero syrup, 7 spice rim
Agua Fresca
$7refreshing fruit spritzer
Hello, World!